BMW FXX
BMW FXX Spool Stage 3 Low Pressure Fuel Pump [N20/N26]
BMW FXX Spool Stage 3 Low Pressure Fuel Pump [N20/N26]
Regular price
$749.00 USD
Regular price
$999.00 USD
Sale price
$749.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
Couldn't load pickup availability
- Ships direct from the brand or supplier
- Tracking emailed when it ships
- Free fitment check before you order
Listed for: BMW FXX SpoolFitment notes & questions
BMW FXX Spool Stage 3 Low Pressure Fuel Pump, with the part number and details listed below. The fuel pump delivers fuel from the tank to the engine at the pressure it needs.
Quick facts
- Brand: BMW FXX
- Part type: Fuel pump
Tip: Replace the fuel filter and inspect the strainer and wiring when you change the pump.
![BMW FXX Spool Stage 3 Low Pressure Fuel Pump [N20/N26]](http://partotter.com/cdn/shop/files/f_30.jpg?v=1792631541&width=1445)
Before you order: BMW FXX Spool fuel pump fitment
The fuel pump delivers fuel from the tank to the engine at the pressure it needs.
Fitment notes
- Listed for: BMW FXX Spool.
- Specs, lead time and warranty come from BMW FXX and can change. The details above this guide are the latest we have.
Not sure it fits? Tell us exactly what you drive and we'll confirm fitment first. It's free and saves a return.
Ask about fitmentPlan the whole job
- Fuel filter. A clogged filter overworks a new pump.
- Tank seal. The tank seal is often single-use.
More for your car: Fuel Pumps · BMW Parts · All Fuel Pumps · Fuel & air intake
Questions about BMW FXX Spool fuel pump
Will this fit my BMW FXX Spool?
It is listed for the BMW FXX Spool. Check your year, model, engine and trim against the title and details above. If anything is different, contact us and we will confirm fitment before you order.
What are signs of a failing fuel pump?
Hard starts, stalling, sputtering at speed and a whining tank.
Where do specs and warranty details come from?
From BMW FXX. Each brand sets its own specs, lead times and warranty terms, and they can change. The product details above are the latest we have.
More parts for this car