Skip to product information
1 of 1

Chevrolet Performance

Chevrolet Performance Bearing - Clutch Pilot

Chevrolet Performance Bearing - Clutch Pilot

Regular price $34.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $34.99 USD
Sale Out of stock
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • Ships direct from the brand or supplier
  • Tracking emailed when it ships
  • Free fitment check before you order

Listed for: Chevrolet Performance BearingFitment notes & questions

Bearing by Chevrolet Performance. Check the part number and details below against what you are replacing. Flywheel condition matters; resurface or replace it with a new clutch.

Quick facts

  • Brand: Chevrolet Performance
  • Part type: Clutch kit

Tip: Resurface or replace the flywheel and follow the break-in instructions for the new clutch.

View full details

Chevrolet Performance clutch part for the Chevrolet Performance Bearing: what to know

Slipping, chatter or a high engagement point mean the clutch is worn.

Fitment notes

  • Listed for: Chevrolet Performance Bearing.
  • Specs, lead time and warranty come from Chevrolet Performance and can change. The details above this guide are the latest we have.

Not sure it fits? Tell us exactly what you drive and we'll confirm fitment first. It's free and saves a return.

Ask about fitment

What else to plan for

More for your car: Transmission & drivetrain · Chevrolet Parts · Transmission & drivetrain

Questions about Chevrolet Performance Bearing clutch part

Will this fit my Chevrolet Performance Bearing?
It is listed for the Chevrolet Performance Bearing. Check your year, model, engine and trim against the title and details above. If anything is different, contact us and we will confirm fitment before you order.
Do I need a new flywheel?
If it is heat-checked or below spec, yes; otherwise it can often be resurfaced.
Where do specs and warranty details come from?
From Chevrolet Performance. Each brand sets its own specs, lead times and warranty terms, and they can change. The product details above are the latest we have.